論文名稱: 城市棒球隊選手生涯規劃之現況探究

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 各城市棒球隊組成之餘,規劃選手未來就業的謀職能力,予以穩定工作及收益的同時,將是年輕棒球選手將來選擇職業棒球或業餘棒球環境主要參考的依據。本研究之目的為探討各城市棒球隊選手生涯規劃與發展的現況、各城市棒球選手的現職工作對未來生涯發展之助益、各城市棒球隊選手自我第二專長培育與未來就業之規劃及各城市棒球隊期望母企業提供未來生涯規劃之展望。在研究方法上,本研究採用半結構式之訪談,以台北市政府、台北縣政府、桃園縣航空城、台中市威達超舜電信棒球隊等4支球隊共12位選手為研究對象。本研究結果發現:

一、每位選手皆有個人的生涯規劃,其生涯規劃的方向亦都很明確。二、未來生涯發展主要的方向,就是以基層教練的方向為主,因為這是選手的專長、專項,主要讓選手發揮所學的這些專長,帶到基層去發揚棒球這個運動,進入學校擔任專任教練這個工作。三、選手面對未來運動退休後的生活或是第二專長的培養,選手自我培育的方向主要分為在學時教育師資的培育、個人興趣志向的培育、各城市政府的培育三個面向為主。四、各城市政府提供多元就業機會,有多元職訓輔導可讓選手多增加個人的視野,並且提供選手一個良好的就業管道,以及給予相關就業的方向與職場技能,使選手在心理上無後顧之憂的去面未來的職場,對選手乃是一項重要的福祉。

The most significant references for the young baseball players who plan to choose professional or amateur baseball team in the future is to map out their competence of job hunting, and to provide opportunities of stable jobs and incomes. The purpose of this research thus is to scrutinize the status quo of career schemes and developments of city baseball team players, simultaneously to probe whether the current experiences would benefit to the future career development, check if the players cultivate the second professionals and job hunting plans for the future life, and eventually to survey whether the headquarters offer the career schemes to the players. The research results come from the semi-structure interviews which are comprised twelve baseball players selected from the teams of Taipei City Government, New Taipei City Government, Taoyuan Aerotropolis, and Taichung Vee Telecom respectively. The outcomes are as follow:

First, each player possesses their own career scheme, and each career scheme is unequivocal.

Second, the main orientation of future career scheme is to be fundamental coaches; those players are good at playing baseball, and are able to enhance baseball to rudimentary school as standing at the position of fundamental coaches. Third, as for the retired life or the cultivation of the second professional, both options are established by the fostering of teacher education, the fostering of personal interests, and the fostering of levels of governments. Forth, each city government offers pluralistic job counselling, and those chances are competent to improve personal visions of job hunting; players thus own a good channel of job seeking, possessing skills of searching jobs, and eventually having confident spirits to confront job markets.