論文名稱: 特殊教育學校教師溝通效能與問題解決態度對工作表現之研究

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 本研究旨在探討特殊教育學校教師溝通效能與問題解決態度對其工作表現之關係,透過文獻探討及經驗,利用結構方程模式,假設一個模組,經問卷調查所收集的資料再利用SPSS Amos 20.0分析相關變項,以進一步驗證特殊教育學校教師溝通效能與問題解決態度對其工作表現的影響。

本研究以問卷調查方式,探討特教教師溝通效能與問題解決態度對其工作表現之狀況。以立意取樣方式,總共發出553份問卷,回收528份有效問卷,有效回收率為95.48%。研究結論整理如下:

一、特殊教育學校教師其工作表現比溝通效能及問題解決態度來得高。

二、性別、特教年資、特教專業背景、目前擔任職務在溝通效能、問題解決態度及工作表現未達顯著差異。

三、整體構面「溝通效能」與「問題解決態度」其相關情形為正向顯著相關,即「溝通效能」越高者其「問題解決態度」亦越高。

四、本研究所提出的「影響特殊教育學校教師工作表現線性結構方程模式」與實際所蒐集到的觀察資料有尚佳的適配度達到研究目的。

五、特殊教育學校教師溝通效能對其工作表現並未有顯著影響關係。

六、特殊教育學校教師問題解決態度對其工作表現有正向顯著影響關係。

This study try to explore the communication effectiveness of special education teachers and problem-solving approach to its relations job performance, through literature and experience, the use of structural equation model, collected by questionnaire data analysis related to AMOS method.

In this study by using questionnaire to explore the communication effectiveness of special education teachers and problem-solving attitude to the performance of their work situation. This study take purposive sampling, a total of 553 questionnaires were 528 valid questionnaires, the effective rate was 95.48%. Conclusions are summarized as follows:

1.The job performance is higher than communication effectiveness and problem-solving attitude of special education school teachers.

2. The gender, years of special education, special education professional background, currently occupy positions show no significant difference in communication effectiveness, problem-solving attitude and job performance.

3. The dimensions of "communication effectiveness" and "problem-solving attitude" which was a significant positive correlation with "communication effectiveness " is more higher and "problem-solving attitude" is also higher.

4.This study proposed a "special education school teachers influence the performance of linear structural equation model" and the actual data gathered from observations have good goodness of fit.

5.The communication effectiveness shows no significant impact on job performance of special education teachers.

6.The problem-solving attitude shows positive significant impact on job performance of special education teachers.

辜文賢(2003):薪酬結構、分配公平與百貨公司專櫃銷售人員工作表現 關係之研究 ─ 工作經驗、銷售能力與成長需求強度的干擾效應。國立中山大學人力資源管理研究所碩士論文,未出版,高雄。