論文名稱: 畫作衍生文創商品之研究—以台北市大型特展商品為例

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 現代社會整個消費型態已改變,人們追求自我形象品味的建立,崇尚生活美學,進博物館參觀、看特展、購買文創商品,博物館文創商品就是文化消費、美感體驗的來源!

藝術衍生商品是將無價的藝術轉化為有價值的商品,從開發、設計到行銷每個細節都會影響其產出的結果,因此設計師在進行畫作衍生文創商品開發時須有完整的設計思考脈絡,要從蒐集藝術家與畫作資料,了解熟悉藝術作品的內外在精神,進行資訊加值,接著運用轉換、轉變、轉化的思考進行知識加值,再透過複製性、解構性、創新性的形式轉換,以直接複製、符號元素、圖像運用、功能轉化以及意象延伸的設計手法創意加值,同時要注意到消費者所重視的特質,才能設計出理想的畫作衍生文創商品。

我們比較國內外博物館在開發特展文創商品上的差異,也發現到許多國外博物館多自我開發,較符合博物館文創商品的特質,也較獲肯定,相當值得我們借鏡。

從觀眾的角度出發觀察國內特展文創商品案例,也發現觀眾對畫作衍生文創商品在特質上,對象徵性、紀念性、藝術價值與故事性的重視程度大過實用性與教育性,這是設計師在設計開發這類商品時須多加注意到的。期待國內特展策展單位與博物館在開發衍生文創商品上,能為觀眾帶來也能散發出如同藝術品魅力般的好文創商品。

The overall consumption pattern in modern society has been altered; people have embraced and practice the idea of building a self-image and developing their taste, adore everyday aesthetics, spend time visiting museums and exhibitions, and purchase cultural and creative product. One can say that cultural and creative product sold in museums is a source for experiencing art for oneself.

Derived product from art is about transforming invaluable fine art to valuable product. From development to design to marketing, the final output is significantly affected by every detail. Therefore when developing cultural and creative product from paintings, designers have to employ comprehensive and contextualized design thinking. They must also collect information about the artists and their paintings to understand the essence of the artwork from the inside out so as to add value to information. Next, they can apply the thinking of transfer, transit, transform for adding value to knowledge. Then, transformation involving replication, decomposition, and innovation is adopted to add value to creativity through the use of various design approaches such as direct replication, the use of symbolic elements and images, functional transformation, or image extension. At the same time, in order to design the ideal cultural and creative product derived from paintings, it is also important to pay attention to features emphasized by consumers.

We compared museums in Taiwan with those in other countries to find differences in cultural and creative product. We found that many museums abroad develop cultural and creative product themselves, and as a result, their product not only better reflects the characteristics of cultural and creative product of museums but is also more praised.

We also reviewed cases of cultural and creative merchandise from domestic exhibitions from the perspective of the audience and found that the audience tends to value more the symbolic value, the value as a keepsake, the artistic value, and the story appeal than the practicability or the educational value of such merchandise. Designers when developing merchandise should be aware of this key point. We hope that cultural and creative merchandise developed by museums and exhibition agencies in Taiwan for museum visitors can be good and charming and like a piece of art.

1. 陳建勳,《商品藝術化與藝術商品化之研究:視覺藝術產業發展的第一步》,元智大學藝術管理研究所碩士論文,2001。

2. 洪紫娟,《觀眾在博物館賣店內之消費行為與顧客滿意度之研究-以國立科學工藝博物館禮品中心為例》,臺南藝術學院,博物館學研究所,2001。

3. 林文珊,《從跨領域合作趨向論視覺藝術產業之經營策略》,元智大學藝術管理研究所碩士論文,2003。

4. 李佩珍,《文化創意商品的品牌經營策略研究-以幾米為例》,交通大學傳播研究所碩士論文,2004。

5. 徐啟賢,《以台灣原住民文化為例探討文化產品設計的轉換運用》,長庚大學工業設計研究所碩士論文,2004。

6. 孫玉珊,《創造端與消費者端對大眾行文化商品之認知:探索性研究》,國立中正大學,2005。

7. 車佳錚,《藝術與商業結盟限量流行商品之應用研究》,崑山科技大學視覺傳達設計研究所碩士論文,2005。

8. 陳國政,《台灣博物館之賣店生態與文化商品研究》,國立成功大學藝術研究所碩士論文,2005。

9. 鄧佩芸,《歷史類博物館商店之商品設計策略》,銘傳大學,碩士論文,2005。

10. 游怡真,《文化創意產業之設計策略》,銘傳大學,碩士論文,2006。

11. 黃婷淇,《文化轉化產品之設計發展模式--以海安路街道家具設計為例》,國立成功大學工業設計學系碩士論文,2006。

12. 黃元清,《文化商品轉換研究與概念設計-從故宮OLD IS NEW 到台塑企業文物館紀念品設計》,長庚大學工業設計研究所碩士論文,2006。

13. 徐嘉莉,《故宮文化創意商品之符號研究》,高雄師範大學,2007。

14. 羅淑宜,《網路平台行銷文化創意產業之研究~以視覺藝術產業、音樂與表演藝術產業為核心》,國立臺灣師範大學美術學系美術創作班碩士論文,2007。

15. 蔡孟珊,《地方文化符號於文化商品設計過程中的轉化與運用-以雲科大工業設計系學生文化商品設計為例》,國立雲林科技大學,2007。

16. 朱珮瑄,《美術館衍生商品行銷策略》,元智大學藝術管理研究所碩士論文,2008。

17. 謝宜君,《桃園縣新屋鄉客家文化創意產業行銷策略之研究》,國立中央大學,2009。

18. 莊雅荃,《跟著奈良美智玩跨界-藝術商品化研究》,國立臺灣師範大學大眾傳播研究所碩士論文,2009。

19. 李芊緰,《從展示衍生商品談博物館青年觀眾之回憶與學習》,臺北藝術大學博物館研究所碩士班論文,2009。

20. 郭吉吉宸,《藝術性設計之研究》,雲林科技大學工業設計所碩士論文,2010。

21. 洪嘉勵,《美術館文化商品開發設計策略研究》,雲林科技大學工業設計所碩士論文,2010。

22. 蔡淑娟,《以博物館作為文化知識供應平台研究-以文化創意產業為例》,國立中山大學,2010。

23. 彭淑貞,《故宮文化商品創意設計之研究》,雲林科技大學視覺傳達設計系碩士論文,2010。

24. 陳珮文,《博物館文化創意商品之研究:以國立臺灣美術館為例》,國立臺南藝術大學博物館學與古物維護研究所碩士論文,2010。

25. 支涵郁,《超級特展與衍生商品成效之關聯性研究─ 以「永遠的他鄉—高更」展為例》,國立臺灣師範大學美術學系藝術行政暨管理在職班碩士論文,2011。

26. 黃光男,《博物館行銷策略》。台北市:藝術家,1997。

27. 黃光男,《博物館企業》,藝術家,台北,2007。

28. 馮久玲,《文化是好生意》,台北:臉譜,2002。

29. 張維倫等譯,《文化經濟學》,台北:典藏,2003。

30. 鄭自隆、洪雅惠、許安琪,《文化行銷》,台北縣,空大,2005。

31. 詹偉雄,《美學的經濟:台灣社會變遷的60個微型觀察》,臺北市 : 藍鯨出版,2005。

32. 劉維公,《風格社會》。台北:天下雜誌,2006。

33. 范子凡著,《新美學商機》,台北:城邦,2007。

34. 英國倫敦國立美術館2011~2012年報、2012~2013年報

35. 美國波士頓美術館2012~2013年報

36. 國立故宮博物院102年年報