論文名稱: 複合透視手法在視覺構成之研究與應用

查詢本校圖書館目錄 查詢臺灣博碩士論文知識加值系統 勘誤回報

• 複合透視的手法與表現見著於東西方的繪畫、攝影、拼貼等創作表現中。雖然同樣有著複合透視的特徵,但東西方對於其手法、表現及目的卻有相當大的差異。本研究藉由文獻回顧探討複合透視形成的歷史、圖形認知的心理和影像及空間的構成關係,蒐集有關複合透視的作品加以分組與歸納,做為創作上的參考資料,並將研究歸納後的心得應用於個人創作中,以求理論與創作的相互驗證。

本研究結果歸納如下三點:

(一)文獻回顧主要是從複合透視手法的形成的背景為重點,了解複合透視的定 義和歷史以及具有複合透視特徵的藝術風格,進而探究中西方複合透視的表現及差異,也將探討複合透視在時間特性上的表現以及與攝影拼貼的關係。

(二)蒐集各種有關複合透視的作品進行分析,並歸納出符合複合透視特性作品的幾項特徵:1. 空間 2. 邊緣 3. 視覺張力 4. 時間的表現。

(三)作品形式將以數位影像拼貼做為表現複合透視的手法,藉以表現城市印象的主題。並且在創作中探討城市中,人與場域的關係、時間與空間的關係;並以創新的視覺體驗,重新觀察我們所熟知的城市景物。

Techniques of expression in multiple perspectives have been seen in both eastern and western artistic creations in painting, photography and collage. Although having characters of multiple perspectives in common, the techniques of expression and objectives differ greatly in west and east. This research discusses the history of multiple perspectives, psychology of graph recognition and the composition between image and space by article reviews. It also collects related works of multiple perspectives and then categorizes and generalizes them as references for creation. The results of this research have been applied to personal creation as mutual proofs of theories and creation.

The results of this research are generalized into the following 3 points.

A.The article reviews focus on the background of how techniques of expression’s forms in multiple perspectives to understand the definition and history of multiple perspectives and artistic styles with characters of multiple perspectives. Further, it discusses the differences between eastern and western techniques of expression in multiple perspectives and the relationship between expression of times and photographic collage.

1.Space 2. Edge 3.Visual tension 4. Expressions of time

C.The works present the topic of city images with techniques of expression in multiple perspectives in collage of digital images. It also discusses the relationship between people and locations in the city and the relationship between time and space. By innovative visual experience, it re-observes the scenery of city that we are familiar with.